Hello!


Hello everyone!!! I apologize for not posting for over a month...its not that I was busy, I just didnt care. Well, the only major thing that happened is that i went to NYC. Which was awesome...Christine and I wanted to kill each other by the end of the trip though. We even ditched each other in the Whitney Museum (good thing we didnt do that in the Metropolitan Museum) Oh and I need to put this quiz up.

01. Who are you? The Cool Amanda
02. Are we friends? Of course
03. When and how did we meet? Eighth grade as library helpers
04. How have I affected you? YOu always bring me back down to Earth. Gracias!
05. What do you think of me? You're my fave bitch!!!
06. What's the fondest memory you have of me? Riding a scooter in my basement and insulting others.
07. How long do you think we will be friends? A looooong time!
08. Do you love me? In a platonic way, yes.
09. Do you have a crush on me? ewwwww!!! NEVER!
10. Would you kiss me? Nope.
11. Would you hug me? Of course mi amiga.
12. Physically, what stands out? hmm...Ive always been jealous of your eyes.
13. Emotionally, what stands out? ...besides the fact that you're evil...
14. Do you wish I was cooler? I could care less about social standing...
15. On a scale of 1-10, how hot am I? hmmm........a 7
16. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it. You're my sassy pigeon!!!
17. Am I loveable? Somewhat
18. How long have you known me? Almost 3 years.
19. Describe me in one word. EVIL!!!
20. What was your first impression? That you were hyper.
21. Do you still think that way about me now? Yeah
22. What do you think my weakness is? hmmm....you're superior ways of craziness (not a weakness I know)
23. Do you think I'll get married? Yeah actually.
24. What makes me happy? Being evil.
25. What makes me sad? Being around idiots.
26. What reminds you of me? Harry Potter
27. If you could give me anything what would it be? England
28. How well do you know me? Very well
29. When's the last time you saw me? This afternoon.
30. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? Nope.
31. Do you think I could kill someone? In some situations...yes.
32. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same? Stronger gal.
33. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen? Yeah you're good at listening
34. Are you going to put this on your blog and see what I say about you? Duh.

01. Who are you? My Bestest Friend
02. Are we friends? read above answer
03. When and how did we meet? In 6th grade...same classes
04. How have I affected you? Made me more insane.
05. What do you think of me? You're awesome
06. What's the fondest memory you have of me? When we had our "bestest friends"
07. How long do you think we will be friends?A long time
08. Do you love me? In a platonic way.
09. Do you have a crush on me? NOOOOO!!!
10. Would you kiss me?NOOOOO!!!
11. Would you hug me? Sure
12. Physically, what stands out? That flamboyant clothing
13. Emotionally, what stands out? Your sensitivity
14. Do you wish I was cooler? Nah
15. On a scale of 1-10, how hot am I? A.....5
16. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it. Dickinson cause you're a poet
17. Am I loveable? Sometimes
18. How long have you known me? since 6th grade
19. Describe me in one word. sad...
20. What was your first impression? freak
21. Do you still think that way about me now? Nah.
22. What do you think my weakness is? You tend to drown in your own emotions
23. Do you think I'll get married? Yeah
24. What makes me happy? Writing
25. What makes me sad? Almost everything
26. What reminds you of me? Buddhas. ha ha
27. If you could give me anything what would it be? hmm a writing studio?
28. How well do you know me?very well
29. When's the last time you saw me? this morning
30. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? lots of times
31. Do you think I could kill someone? Definently not
32. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same? Stronger
33. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen? Sometimes
34. Are you going to put this on your blog and see what I say about you? Duhness!


Thus the story was written at 7:22 PM




The current mood of esuna at www.imood.com

Navigation

Blog Entries
About Me
Friends
Fanlistings
Why I'm Unique


Friends

Amanda J
Christine
Amanda B


Archives

January 2005
February 2005
March 2005
April 2005
May 2005
June 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
January 2006
June 2006
September 2006
November 2006

Credits